Top

Scottish Parliamentary Results

Scottish Parliamentary Results

Please click on the down arrows to reveal more information - for years 2007, 2011, 2014 and 2016.

Clackmannanshire and Dunblane Constituency 2016

  The Electorate is 50,557
29,852 Ballot Papers were verified giving a turnout of 59.06%
113 Ballot Papers were rejected  
 
 
Candidate Party No. Votes Cast
Keith James Brown Scottish National Party (SNP)

14,147

Christopher Jason McKinlay  Scottish Liberal Democrats 

1,258

Craig Miller Scottish Labour Party 

7,426

Alexander Stewart Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 

6,915

Total Valid Votes   

29,746

Majority   

6,991

 
Regional List
 
50  Ballot Papers were rejected  
 
 
 
Party No. Votes Cast

RISE - RESPECT, INDEPENDENCE, SOCIALISM AND ENVIRONMENTALISM 
SCOTLAND'S LEFT ALLIANCE

167

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY
RUTH DAVIDSON FOR A STRONG OPPOSITION 

7,363


SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY
ELECT MARK RUSKELL AS GREEN MSP
 

2,298

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY
CHOOSE KIDS, NOT CUTS 

6,300

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

979

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY
FREE SPEECH, FREE MARKETS, FREE PEOPLE
 

59

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)
NICOLA STURGEON FOR FIRST MINISTER
 

12,044


SOLIDARITY - SCOTLAND'S SOCIALIST MOVEMENT
 

91


UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)
UKIP
 

502

Total Valid Votes

29,803

Cowdenbeath Constituency 2016 

  The Electorate is  54,596
29,876 Ballot Papers were verified giving a turnout of  54.72%
123 Ballot Papers were rejected  

 

Candidate  Party No. Votes Cast
Dave Dempsey  Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 

4,251

Annabelle Ewing  Scottish National Party (SNP)

13,715

Bryn Jones  Scottish Liberal Democrats 

1,094

Alex Rowley  Scottish Labour Party 

10,674

Total Valid Votes   

29,734

Majority   

3,041

     
 
Regional List
 
57 Ballot Papers were rejected  
 
 
 
Party No. Votes Cast

RISE - RESPECT, INDEPENDENCE, SOCIALISM AND ENVIRONMENTALISM 
SCOTLAND'S LEFT ALLIANCE

92

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY
RUTH DAVIDSON FOR A STRONG OPPOSITION 

4,601


SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY
ELECT MARK RUSKELL AS GREEN MSP
 

1,315

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY
CHOOSE KIDS, NOT CUTS 

8,825

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

1,087

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY
FREE SPEECH, FREE MARKETS, FREE PEOPLE
 

69

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)
NICOLA STURGEON FOR FIRST MINISTER
 

13,050


SOLIDARITY - SCOTLAND'S SOCIALIST MOVEMENT
 

149


UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)
UKIP
 

631

Total Valid Votes

29,819

Dunfermline Constituency 2016

  The Electorate is  57,740
33,008 Ballot Papers were verified giving a turnout of  57.19%
99 Ballot Papers were rejected  

 

Candidate  Party No. Votes Cast
James Calder  Scottish Liberal Democrats 

3,156

Cara Hilton  Scottish Labour Party 

9,699

James Reekie  Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

5,797

Shirley-Anne Somerville Scottish National Party (SNP)

14,257

Total Valid Votes   

32,909

Majority  

4,558

 
Regional List
 
31 Ballot Papers were rejected  
 
 
 
Party No. Votes Cast

RISE - RESPECT, INDEPENDENCE, SOCIALISM AND ENVIRONMENTALISM 
SCOTLAND'S LEFT ALLIANCE

117

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY
RUTH DAVIDSON FOR A STRONG OPPOSITION 

6,597


SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY
ELECT MARK RUSKELL AS GREEN MSP
 

1,796

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY
CHOOSE KIDS, NOT CUTS 

7,634

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

2,826

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY
FREE SPEECH, FREE MARKETS, FREE PEOPLE
 

60

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)
NICOLA STURGEON FOR FIRST MINISTER
 

13,223


SOLIDARITY - SCOTLAND'S SOCIALIST MOVEMENT
 

138


UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)
UKIP
 

598

Total Valid Votes

32,989

Kirkcaldy Constituency 2016

  The Electorate is  59,533
31,267 Ballot Papers were verified giving a turnout of  52.52%
159 Ballot Papers were rejected  

 

Candidate  Party No. Votes Cast
Claire Baker  Scottish Labour Party 

8,963

Lauren Jones  Scottish Liberal Democrats 

1,219

Martin Laidlaw  Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 

4,568

David Torrance  Scottish National Party (SNP) 

16,358

Total Valid Votes   

31,108

 
Regional List
 
52 Ballot Papers were rejected  
 
 
 
Party No. Votes Cast

RISE - RESPECT, INDEPENDENCE, SOCIALISM AND ENVIRONMENTALISM 
SCOTLAND'S LEFT ALLIANCE

115

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY
RUTH DAVIDSON FOR A STRONG OPPOSITION 

4,914


SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY
ELECT MARK RUSKELL AS GREEN MSP
 

1,479

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY
CHOOSE KIDS, NOT CUTS 

7,822

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

1,001

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY
FREE SPEECH, FREE MARKETS, FREE PEOPLE
 

81

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)
NICOLA STURGEON FOR FIRST MINISTER
 

14,934


SOLIDARITY - SCOTLAND'S SOCIALIST MOVEMENT
 

194


UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)
UKIP
 

682

Total Valid Votes

31,222

 

Mid Fife & Glenrothes Constituency 2016

  The Electorate is  53,241
28,621 Ballot Papers were verified giving a turnout of  53.76%
74 Ballot Papers were rejected  

 

Candidate  Party No. Votes Cast
Jenny Gilruth Scottish National Party (SNP) 

15,555

Jane Ann Liston Scottish Liberal Democrats 

1,286

Kay Morrison Scottish Labour Party 

7,279

Alex Stewart Clark Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 

4,427

Total Valid Votes  

28,547

Majority  

8,276

 
Regional List
 
46  Ballot Papers were rejected  
 
 
 
Party No. Votes Cast

RISE - RESPECT, INDEPENDENCE, SOCIALISM AND ENVIRONMENTALISM 
SCOTLAND'S LEFT ALLIANCE

91

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY
RUTH DAVIDSON FOR A STRONG OPPOSITION 

4,718


SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY
ELECT MARK RUSKELL AS GREEN MSP
 

1,140

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY
CHOOSE KIDS, NOT CUTS 

6,365

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

1,030

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY
FREE SPEECH, FREE MARKETS, FREE PEOPLE
 

58

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)
NICOLA STURGEON FOR FIRST MINISTER
 

14,495


SOLIDARITY - SCOTLAND'S SOCIALIST MOVEMENT
 

121


UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)
UKIP
 

603

Total Valid Votes

28,621

 

Results - Mid Fife & Glenrothes Constituency and Regional List

 

 North East Fife Constituency and Regional Results 2016

  The Electorate is 54,052
34,164 Ballot Papers were verified giving a turnout of 63.21%
101 Ballot Papers were rejected  

 

Candidate Party No. of Votes Cast
Huw Bell Scottish Conservatives

5,646

Roderick Campbell Scottish National Party (SNP)

11,463

Rosalind Erica Garton Scottish Labour Party

2,026

Willie Rennie Scottish Liberal Democrats

14,928

  Total Valid Votes

34,063

  The Majority was 

3,465

Regional List

48 Ballot Papers were rejected  

 

Party No. Votes Cast

RISE - RESPECT, INDEPENDENCE, SOCIALISM AND ENVIRONMENTALISM 
SCOTLAND'S LEFT ALLIANCE

102

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY
RUTH DAVIDSON FOR A STRONG OPPOSITION 

8,260


SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY
ELECT MARK RUSKELL AS GREEN MSP
 

2,665

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY
CHOOSE KIDS, NOT CUTS 

2,427

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

9,054

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY
FREE SPEECH, FREE MARKETS, FREE PEOPLE
 

139

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)
NICOLA STURGEON FOR FIRST MINISTER
 

10,860


SOLIDARITY - SCOTLAND'S SOCIALIST MOVEMENT
 

71


UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)
UKIP
 

553

Total Valid Votes

34,131

Results - North East Fife Constituency and Regional Results

Mid Scotland and Fife Region 2016

 

  The Electorate is  499,093
291,640 Ballot Papers were verified giving a turnout of  58.43%
468 Ballot Papers were rejected  

 

Candidate  Party  
Murdo Fraser Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party  

1st Additional Member 

Alex Rowley  Scottish Labour Party  2nd Additional Member
Liz Smith Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 3rd Additional Member
Claire Baker  Scottish Labour Party  4th Additional Member
Dean Lockhart Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 5th Additional Member
Alexander Stewart Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party 6th Additional Member
Mark Ruskell Scottish Green Party 7th Additional Member

Regional List

Party No. Votes Cast

RISE - RESPECT, INDEPENDENCE, SOCIALISM AND ENVIRONMENTALISM 
SCOTLAND'S LEFT ALLIANCE

1,073

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY
RUTH DAVIDSON FOR A STRONG OPPOSITION 

73,293


SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY
ELECT MARK RUSKELL AS GREEN MSP
 

17,860

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY
CHOOSE KIDS, NOT CUTS 

51,373

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

20,401

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY
FREE SPEECH, FREE MARKETS, FREE PEOPLE
 

650

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)
NICOLA STURGEON FOR FIRST MINISTER
 

120,128


SOLIDARITY - SCOTLAND'S SOCIALIST MOVEMENT
 

1,049


UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)
UKIP
 

5,345

Total Valid Votes

291,172

Results - Mid Scotland and Fife Regional List

Perthshire North Constituency 2016

  The Electorate is  54,225
34,141 Ballot Papers were verified giving a turnout of  63.00%
112 Ballot Papers were rejected  

 

Candidate  Party No. Votes Cast
Peter Anthony Barrett Scottish Liberal Democrats 

1,705

Murdo Fraser Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

13,190

Anna McEwan  Scottish Labour Party

2,604

John Ramsay Swinney Scottish National Party (SNP)

16,526

 Regional List 

59  Ballot Papers were rejected  
 
 
 
Party No. Votes Cast

RISE - RESPECT, INDEPENDENCE, SOCIALISM AND ENVIRONMENTALISM 
SCOTLAND'S LEFT ALLIANCE

104

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY
RUTH DAVIDSON FOR A STRONG OPPOSITION 

13,038


SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY
ELECT MARK RUSKELL AS GREEN MSP
 

2,045

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY
CHOOSE KIDS, NOT CUTS 

2,599

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

1,336

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY
FREE SPEECH, FREE MARKETS, FREE PEOPLE
 

60

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)
NICOLA STURGEON FOR FIRST MINISTER
 

14,218


SOLIDARITY - SCOTLAND'S SOCIALIST MOVEMENT
 

78


UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)
UKIP
 

634

Total Valid Votes

34,112

Results - Perthshire North Constituency and Regional List

Perthshire South and Kinross-shire Constituency 2016

  The Electorate is  59,364
36,271 Ballot Papers were verified giving a turnout of  61.10%
112 Ballot Papers were rejected  

 

Candidate  Party No. Votes Cast
Roseanna Cunningham Scottish National Party (SNP)  

15,315

Craig Finlay  Stronger Community Party 

544

Scott Nicholson Scottish Labour Party 

3,389

Willie Robertson Scottish Liberal Democrats

3008

Liz Smith Scottish Conservative & Unionist Party 

13,893

 

Regional List 

72 Ballot Papers were rejected  
 

 

Party No. Votes Cast

RISE - RESPECT, INDEPENDENCE, SOCIALISM AND ENVIRONMENTALISM 
SCOTLAND'S LEFT ALLIANCE

123

SCOTTISH CONSERVATIVE AND UNIONIST PARTY
RUTH DAVIDSON FOR A STRONG OPPOSITION 

13,966


SCOTTISH GREEN PARTY
ELECT MARK RUSKELL AS GREEN MSP
 

2,264

SCOTTISH LABOUR PARTY
CHOOSE KIDS, NOT CUTS 

3,429

SCOTTISH LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

1,949

SCOTTISH LIBERTARIAN PARTY
FREE SPEECH, FREE MARKETS, FREE PEOPLE
 

70

SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY (SNP)
NICOLA STURGEON FOR FIRST MINISTER
 

13,668


SOLIDARITY - SCOTLAND'S SOCIALIST MOVEMENT
 

95


UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY (UKIP)
UKIP
 

635

Total Valid Votes

36,199

Results - Perthshire South & Kinross-shire Constituency and Regional List

Results - Stirling Constituency and Regional List

Cowdenbeath By-Election - January 2014

A vacancy had arisen in the Scottish Parliament for the Cowdenbeath Constituency - following the death of Helen Eadie MSP.  

This is the result of the Scottish Parliamentary By-Election held on Thursday, 23rd January, 2014 for a member to serve in the Scottish Parliament for the Cowdenbeath constituency. 

 

The Electorate is

57,687

20083   

Ballot Papers were verified giving a turnout of      

34.81%

21

Ballot Papers were rejected

 

 

CANDIDATE

PARTY

NO. VOTES CAST

Denise BAYKAL

UKIP

610

Dave DEMPSEY

Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party

1893

Stuart GRAHAM

The Victims Final Right Party

187

Jade HOLDEN

Scottish Liberal Democrats

425

Natalie McGARRY

Scottish National Party (SNP)

5704

Alex ROWLEY

Scottish Labour Party

11192

James TROLLAND

Scottish Democratic Alliance

51

 

TOTAL VALID VOTES

 

 

20062

 

Majority

 

 

5488

Dunfermline By-Election - October 2014

The results for the Scottish Parliament by-election for the Dunfermline Constituency were:

Candidate

Party

No. of votes

Adams, Peter

UKIndependence Party (UKIP)

908

Black, John

Independent

161

Hilton, Cara

Scottish Labour Party

10275

Kitson, Zara

Scottish Green Party

593

Leslie, Susan

Scottish Liberal Democrats

2852

Reekie, James

Scottish Conservative and Unionist

2009

Somerville, Shirley-Anne

Scottish National Party (SNP)

7402


Cara Hilton, Scottish Labour Party declared as the newly elected Member of the Scottish Parliament (MSP) for the Constituency.

Turnout: 42.75%

Scottish Parliamentary Election - May 2011

Cowdenbeath Constituency Result

Voter Turnout - 25,747 (47.43%)

Ian Chisholm
(Scottish National Party (SNP))

10,679

Belinda Clare Don
(Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party)

1,792

Helen Eadie
(Scottish Labour Party and The Co-operative Party)

11,925

Mike Heenan
(Land Party)

276

Keith Legg
(Scottish Liberal Democrats)

997

Helen Eadie (Scottish Labour Party and The Co-operative Party) elected as MSP for the Cowdenbeath Constituency.

North East Fife Constituency Result

Voter Turnout - 50.69% 

Miles Briggs

(Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party)

5,618

Roderick Alexander McRobie Campbell

(Scottish National Party (SNP))

11,029

Colin Davidson

(Scottish Labour Party)

2,613

Mike Scott-Hayward

(UK Independence Party (UKIP))

979

Iain Smith

(Scottish Liberal Democrats)

8,437

Roderick Alexander McRobie Campbell (Scottish National Party (SNP) elected as MSP for the North East Fife Constituency.

Dunfermline Constituency Result

Voter Turnout - 29,396 (52.99%) 

James Reekie

(Scottish Conservative & Unionist Party)

2,093

Alex Rowley

(Scottish Labour Party)

10,420

Jim Tolson

(Scottish Liberal Democrats)

5,776

Bill Walker

(Scottish National Party (SNP))

11,010

Bill Walker (Scottish National Party (SNP) elected MSP for the Dunfermline Constituency.

Kirkcaldy Constituency Result


Voter Turnout – 27,917  (46.47%)

Marilyn Livingstone

(Scottish Labour Party and The Co-operative Party)

12,397

John MacIver Mainland

(Scottish Liberal Democrats)

820

Ian McFarlane

(Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party)

2,007

David Torrance

(Scottish National Party (SNP))

12, 579

David Torrance (Scottish National Party (SNP) elected as MSP for the Kirkcaldy Constituency.

Mid-Fife and Glenrothes Constituency Result

Voter Turnout – 26, 421 (49.2%) 

Claire Baker

(Scottish Labour Party)

9,573

Callum Leslie

(Scottish Liberal Democrats)

630

Tricia Marwick

(Scottish National Party (SNP))

13,761

Jim Parker

(All Scotland Pensioners Party)

673

Allan David Stewart Smith

(Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party)

1,676

Tricia Marwick (Scottish National Party (SNP) elected as MSP for Mid-Fife and Glenrothes Constituency.

Region of Mid Scotland and Fife Regional results

POLITICAL PARTY

NUMBER VOTES CAST

All Scotland Pensioners Party
Pensioners (SSCUP)

4113

British National Party

1726

Scottish Christian Party "Proclaiming Christ's Lordship" Christians Together

786

Scottish Christian Peoples Alliance

638

Scottish Conservative & Unionist Party

36458

Scotish Green Party
Mark Ruskell for MSP

10914

Scottish Labour Party

64623

Scottish Liberal Democrats

15103

Scottish National Party (SNP)
Alex Salmond for First Minister

116691

Scottish Socialist Party
Scottish Socialist Party - Save Public Services

834

Socialist Labour Party

1771

Solidarity - Scotland's Socialist Movement

202

UKIndependence Party (UKIP)

2838

Andrew Rodger
Independent

1466

 

 

Total Valid Votes

258163

 

 

ELECTORATE

495506

TOTAL VOTES CAST

258986

NUMBER OF REJECTED PAPERS

823

PERCENTAGE POLL

52.27%

Additional Members

Fraser Murdo - Scottish Conservative & Unionist Party
John Park - Scottish Labour Party
Claire Baker - Scottish Labour Party
Elizabeth Smith - Scottish Conservative & Unionist Party
Richard Simpson - Scottish Labour Party
Willie Rennie - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Annabelle Ewing - Scottish National Party (SNP) Alex Salmond for First Minister

Scottish Parliamentary Election - May 2007

Region of Mid Scotland and Fife Regional results

In the election of Regional Members to represent the Region of Mid Scotland and Fife the votes cast were as follows:

Name of Registered Party

Votes cast

Alex Salmond for First Minister

90,090

British National Party Local People First

2,620

Christian People's Alliance

790

Free Scotland Party

664

Publican Party - Smoking Room in Pubs

1,309

Scottish Christian Party "Proclaiming Christ's Lordship"

1,698

Scottish Conservative and Unionist

44,341

Scottish Green Party

10,318

Scottish Labour Party

71,922

Scottish Liberal Democrats

36,195

Scottish Senior Citizen's Unity Party

5,523

Scottish Socialist Party - Lorna Bett

1,116

Scottish Voice

919

Socialist Labour Party

1,523

Solidarity - Tommy Sheridan

2,468

UKIPScotland

1,587

TOTAL VOTES CAST

273,083


The Regional Members seats for Mid Scotland and Fife have therefore been allocated as follows:


Murdo Fraser - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
John Park - Scottish Labour Party
Elizabeth Jane Smith - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Claire Barker - Scottish Labour Party
Chris Harvie - Alex Salmond for First Minister
Ted Brocklebank - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Richard Simpson - Scottish Labour Party

I therefore declare these Candidates elected as Regional Members for the Region of Mid Scotland and Fife.

North East Fife constituency results

Percentage poll was 52.91% and there were 762 rejected papers.

Candidate

Votes given

Ted Brocklebank, Scottish Conservative and Unionist

8,291

Roderick Campbell, Scottish National Party (SNP)

6,735

Tony Campbell

662

Iain Smith, Scottish Liberal Democrats

13,307

Kenny Young, Scottish Labour Party

2,557

And I declare that Iain Smith (Scottish Liberal Democrats) has been duly elected in the Scottish Parliament as the member for the North East Fife constituency.

Dunfermline West constituency results

Percentage poll was 53.17% and there were 757 rejected papers.

Candidate

Votes given

Susan Archibald, Scottish Voice

438

Scott Barrie, Scottish Labour Party

9,476

Peter James Lyburn, Scottish Conservative and Unionist

2,363

Jim Tolson, Scottish Liberal Democrats

9,952

Len Woods, Scottish National Party (SNP)

7,296

And I declare that Jim Tolson (Scottish Liberal Democrats) has been duly elected to serve in the Scottish Parliament for the Dunfermline West constituency.

Central Fife constituency results

Percentage poll was 48.8% and there were 1256 rejected papers.

Candidate

Votes given

Maurice Charles Golden, Scottish Conservative and Unionist

2,003

Tricia Marwick, Scottish National Party (SNP)

11,920

Christine May, Scottish Labour Party

10,754

Elizabeth Riches, Scottish Liberal Democrats

2,288

   

And I declare that Tricia Marwick (SNP) has been duly elected to serve in the Scottish Parliament as the member for the Central Fife constituency.

Kirkcaldy constituency results

The percentage poll was 49.54% and there were 954 rejected papers.

Candidate

Votes given

Christopher Thomas Harvie, Scottish National Party (SNP)

8,005

Marilyn Livingstone, Scottish Labour Party

10,627

David Potts, Scottish Conservative and Unionist

2,202

Alice Soper, Scottish Liberal Democrats

3,361

And I declare that Marilyn Livingstone (Scottish Labour Party) has been duly elected as the member for the Kirkcaldy constituency.

Dunfermline East consituency results

Percentage poll was 50.34% and there were 1162 rejected papers.

Candidate

Votes given

Graeme Gordon Brown, Scottish Conservative and Unionist

3,718

Ewan Gordon Dow, Scottish National Party (SNP)

7,002

Helen Stirling Eadie, Scottish Labour Party

10,995

Karen Jane Utting, Scottish Liberal Democrats

2,853

And I declare that Helen Stirling Eadie (Scottish Labour Party) has been duly elected to serve in the Scottish Parliament for the Dunfermline East constituency

 


Election enquiries
Tel: 01592 583111 Contact Election enquiries online
By Post: Fife House North Street Glenrothes Fife KY7 5LT

We have placed cookies on your computer to improve your experience here. If you do not want us to use cookies you can change your settings at any time.